close

  • Faithful to my Homeland, the Republic of Poland

     

  • FOREIGN DIPLOMATS IN POLAND, T - Z

  • DIPLOMATIC MISSIONS T - Z
     

    TAJIKISTAN
    National Day: September 9 – Independence Day
    EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN

    Chancery: Perleberger Strasse 43, 10559 Berlin
    Telephone: + 49 30 3479300
    Fax: + 49 30 34793029
    E-mail:
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-18.00

    His Excellency Mr. Maliksho Mahmadshoevich                                                            Nematov
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (28-09-2016)
     

    TADŻYKISTAN
    Święto Narodowe: 9 września – Dzień Niepodległości
    EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TAJIKISTAN

    Siedziba: Perleberger Strasse 43, 10559 Berlin
    Telefon: + 49 30 3479300
    Fax: + 49 30 34793029
    E-mail:
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-18.00

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Maliksho Mahmadshoevich                                                                      Nematov
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    I Pełnomocny (28-09-2016)
     

    TANZANIA
    National Day: December 9
    EMBASSY OF THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA

    Chancery: Eschenallee 11, 14050 Berlin
    Telephone: + 49 30 303080-12
    Fax: + 49 30 30308020
    E-mail: info@tanzania-gov.de
    Web site: www.tanzania-gov.de
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-16.30
    Visa Hours: Monday-Friday 10:00-13:00

    His Excellency Mr. Philip Sang’ka Marmo
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (14.01.2015)

    Mr. Francis Malambugi
                   
    Minister Plenipotentiary

    Mr. James R. Selengia
                    Minister-Counsellor
     

    TANZANIA
    Święto Narodowe: 9 grudnia
    AMBASADA ZJEDNOCZONEJ REPUBLIKI TANZANII

    Siedziba: Eschenallee 11, 14050 Berlin
    Telefon: + 49 30 303080-12
    Fax: + 49 30 30308020
    E-mail: info@tanzania-gov.de
    Strona internetowa: www.tanzania-gov.de
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-16.30
    Wizy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 10:00-13:00

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Philip Sang’ka Marmo
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (14.01.2015)

    Pan Francis Malambugi
                   
    Minister Pełnomocny

    Pan James R. Selengia
                    Radca Minister
     

    THAILAND
    National Day: December 5 - Birthday Anniversary
    of  His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej
    ROYAL THAI EMBASSY

    Chancery: ul. Willowa 7, 00-790 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 849 64 14, 849 14 06, 849 47 30
    Fax: (22) 849 26 30
    E-mail: thaiemb@thaiemb.internetdsl.pl
    Website: www.thaiembassy.pl
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 08.30-12.00 and 13.00-17.00
    Consular Section
    Telephone: (22) 849 26 55
    Fax: (22) 849 26 30
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-12.00
    Office of Commercial Affairs:
    ul.
    Grzybowska 12/14, lok. 28, 00-132 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 540 70 98-99
    Fax: (22) 540 70 95
    E-mail: info@ttcwarsaw.pl
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 08.30-12.00 and 13.00-17.00

    His Excellency Ms. Sansanee Sahussarungsi
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (13-09-2017)

    Mrs. Thararut Hanlumyuang
                    Counsellor
                    (Consular Affairs)
    Mr. Kongkirk Hanlumyuang

    Ms. Korakoj Rimchala
                   
    First Secretary

    Ms. Natsarin Wittayathaworn
                   
    Attaché

    Mr. Pisai Piriyastit
                    Minister Counsellor
                    (Commercial Affairs)
    Mrs. Rarika Piriyastit


     

    TAJLANDIA
    Święto Narodowe: 5 grudnia – Urodziny Jego Królewskiej Mości Króla
    AMBASADA KRÓLESTWA TAJLANDII

    Siedziba: ul. Willowa 7, 00-790 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 849 64 14, 849 14 06, 849 47 30
    Fax: (22) 849 26 30
    E-mail: thaiemb@thaiemb.internetdsl.pl
    Strona internetowa: www.thaiembassy.pl
    Godzina pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 08.30-12.00 i 13.00-17.00
    Wydział Konsularny
    Telefon: (22) 849 26 55
    Fax: (22) 849 26 30
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-12.00
    Biuro Handlowe:
    ul. Grzybowska 12/14, 00-132 Warszawa

    Telefon: (22) 540 70 98-99
    Fax: (22) 540 70 95
    E-mail: info@ttcwarsaw.pl
    Godzina pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 08.30-12.00 i 13.00-17.00

    Jego Ekscelencja Pani Sansanee Sahussarungsi
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (13-09-2017)

    Pani Thararut Hanlumyuang
                    Radca
                    (ds. konsularnych)

    Pan Kongkirk Hanlumyuang

    Pani Korakoj Rimchala
                   
    I Sekretarz

    Pani Natsarin Wittayathaworn
                   
    Attaché

    Pan Pisai Piriyastit
                    Radca Minister
                    (ds. handlowych)
    Pani Rarika Piriyastit


     

    TIMOR-LESTE
    National Day: May 20 – Independence Day
    EMBASSY OF THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF TIMOR-LESTE

    Chancery: Square Eugene Plasky, 92-94
    1030 Schaerbeek, Belgium

    Telephone: + 32 2 735 96 71
    Fax: + 32 2 733 90 03
    E-mail: tlembassy.brussels@skynet.be
    Web site: www.mfac.gov.tp

    HExcellency
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary
     

    TIMOR-WSCHODNI
    Święto Narodowe: 20 maja – Dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA DEMOKRATYCZNEJ REPUBLIKI TIMORU WSCHODNIEGO

    Siedziba: Square Eugene Plasky, 92-94
    1030 Schaerbeek, Belgium

    Telefon: + 32 2 735 96 71
    Fax: + 32 2 733 90 03
    E-mail: tlembassy.brussels@skynet.be
    Strona internetowa: www.mfac.gov.tp

    HExcellency
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary
     

    TOGO
    National Day: April 27 – Independence Day
    EMBASSY OF THE TOGOLESE REPUBLIC

    Chancery: Grabbeallee 43, D-13156 Berlin
    Telephone: + 49 30 484 764 71
    Fax: + 49 30 499 08 967
    E-mail: Bbotschafttogo@web.de
    Web site: www.republikoftogo.com

    His Excellency Mr. Kwami Christophe Dikenou
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (03.02.2015)
     

    TOGO
    Święto Narodowe: 27 kwietnia – Dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA REPUBLIKI TOGIJSKIEJ

    Siedziba: Grabbeallee 43, D-13156 Berlin
    Telefon: + 49 30 484 764 71
    Fax: + 49 30 499 08 967
    E-mail: Bbotschafttogo@web.de
    Strona internetowa: www.republikoftogo.com

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Kwami Christophe Dikenou
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (03-02-2015)
     

    TUNISIA
    National Day: March 20 - Independence Day
    EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TUNISIA

    Chancery: ul. Myśliwiecka 14, 00-459 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 628 63 30, 628 25 86
    Fax: (22) 621 62 95
    E-mail: at.varsovie@ambtun.pl
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-16.00
    Saturday 09.00-12.00
    Consular Section
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-14.00

    His Excellency Mr. Sghaier Fatnassi
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (03-11-2016)
    Mrs. Lamia Fatnassi

    Mrs. Imen Houki-Bounasri
                    First Secretary
    Mr. Abdallah Bounasri

    Mrs. Khadija Manai Ep Hamdi
                    First Secretary

    Mr. Fethi Dhaoui
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Karima Dhaoui
     

    TUNEZJA
    Święto Narodowe: 20 marca – dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA REPUBLIKI TUNEZYJSKIEJ

    Siedziba: ul. Myśliwiecka 14, 00-459 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 628 63 30, 628 25 86
    Fax: (22) 621 62 95
    E-mail: at.varsovie@ambtun.pl
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-16.00
    Sobota 09.00-12.00
    Wydział Konsularny
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-14.00

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Sghaier Fatnassi
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (03-11-2016)
    Pani Lamia Fatnassi

    Pani Imen Houki-Bounasri
                    I Sekretarz
    Pan Abdallah Bounasri

    Pani Khadija Manai Ep Hamdi
                    I Sekretarz

    Pan Fethi Dhaoui
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Karima Dhaoui
     

    TURKEY
    National Day:     October 29 - Proclamation of the Republic
    EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF TURKEY

    Chancery:  ul. Rakowiecka 19, 02-517 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 854 61 10, (22) 854 61 10, (22) 854 61 13, (22) 854 61 21,
    Fax: (22) 646 43 25
    E-mail: embassy.warsaw@mfa.gov.tr
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 and 13.30-17.00
    Consular Section
    Telephone: (22) 854 61 11 (information line, open Monday-Friday 14:00-16:30), (22) 854 61 28, (22) 854 61 27, (22) 854 61 29
    Fax: (22) 646 43 25
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00
    Office of the Commercial Counsellor
    ul. Wita Stwosza 43, 02-661 Warszawa

    Telephone: (22) 646 14 08
    Fax: (22) 646 34 47
    E-mail: trcomm@neostrada.pl
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 and 14.00-18.00
    Office of the Military Attaché
    Telephone: (22) 854 61 34
    Fax:
    E-mail: turkmilat@gmail.com
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 09.00-12.30 and 13.30-17.00
    Culture and Information Counsellor´s Office
    ul. Krakowskie Przedmieście 19/1, 00-071 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 826 62 88-89
    Fax: (22) 826 62 86
    E-mail: info@turcja.org.pl
    Web site: www.turcja.org.pl
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-17.00

    His Excellency Mr. Tahsin Tunç Üğdűl
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (06-10-2016)

    Mr. Hakan Abaci
                    First Counsellor

    Mr. Arif Taşpinar
                    First Counsellor

    Mr. Serkan Timuҫin Üçok
                    Counsellor
    Mrs. Reyyhan Üçok

    Mr. Evren  Müderrisoǧlu
                   
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Barbara Podobas- Müderrisoǧlu

    Mr. Ömer Muharrem Yazgan
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Ümműhan Yazgan

    Mr. Ilhan Yilmaz
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Fatma Yilmaz

    Mr. Talha Toparli
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Hafize Toparli

    Mr. Ferhat Sönmez
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Handan Sönmez

    Mr. Recep Can
                    Attaché
    Mrs. Makbule Can

    Mr. Erhan Karaman
                    Attaché
    Mrs. Anil Karaman

    Mr. Şaban Bozkurt
                   
    Attaché
    Mrs. Tugba Bozkurt

    Mrs. Cevide Yildirim
                   
    Deputy Attaché
    Mr. Ali Yildirim

     

    TURCJA
    Święto Narodowe: 29 października – Proklamacja Republiki
    AMBASADA REPUBLIKI TURCJI

    Siedziba:  ul. Rakowiecka 19, 02-517 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 854 61 10, (22) 854 61 10, (22) 854 61 13, (22) 854 61 21,
    Fax: (22) 646 43 25
    E-mail: embassy.warsaw@mfa.gov.tr
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-12.30 i 13.30-17.00
    Wydział Konsularny
    Telefon: (22) 854 61 11 (informacja, czynne Poniedziałek-Piątek 14:00-16:30), (22)854 61 28, (22) 854 61 28, (22) 854 61 27, (22) 854 61 29
    Fax: (22) 646 43 25
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.30-12.00
    Biuro Radcy Handlowego
    ul. Wita Stwosza 43, 02-661 Warszawa

    Telefon: (22) 646 14 08
    Fax: (22) 646 34 47
    E-mail: trcomm@neostrada.pl
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-12.30 i 14.00-18.00
    Ataszat Wojskowy
    Telefon: (22) 854 61 34
    Fax:
    E-mail: turkmilat@gmail.com
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-12.30 i 13.30-17.00
    Biuro Radcy ds. Kultury i Informacji
    ul. Krakowskie Przedmieście 19/1, 00-071 Warszawa

    Telephone: (22) 826 62 88-89
    Fax: (22) 826 62 86
    E-mail: info@turcja.org.pl
    Strona internetowa: www.turcja.org.pl
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-17.00

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Tahsin Tunç Üğdűl
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (06-10-2016)

    Pan Hakan Abaci                
                    I
    Radca

    Pan Arif Taşpinar
                    I Radca

    Pan Serkan Timuҫin Üçok
                    Radca
    Pani Reyyhan Üçok

    Pan Evren  Müderrisoǧlu
                   
    Radca
    Pani Barbara Podobas- Müderrisoǧlu

    Pan Ömer Muharrem Yazgan
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Ümműhan Yazgan

    Pan Ilhan Yilmaz
                   
    II Sekretarz
    Pani Fatma Yilmaz

    Pan Talha Toparli
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Hafize Toparli

    Pan Ferhat Sönmez
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Handan Sönmez

    Pan Recep Can
                    Attaché
    Pani Makbule Can

    Pan Erhan Karaman
                    Attaché
    Pani Anil Karaman

    Pan Şaban Bozkurt
                   
    Attaché
    Pani Tugba Bozkurt

    Pani Cevide Yildirim
                   
    Zastępca Attaché
    Pan Ali Yildirim
     

    TURKMENISTAN
    National Day:October 27 Day of Independence
    EMBASSY OF TURMENISTAN

    Chancery: Langobardenalle 14, 14052 Berlin
    Telephone: + 49 30 301 024 52
    Fax: + 49 30 301 024 53
    E-mail: info@botschaft-turkmenistan.de
    Office hours:

    His Excellency Mr. Toyly Amanmuhammeddovich
                                                                   Atayev

                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (14.01.2015)
     

    TURKMENISTAN
    Swięto Narodowe:27 października Dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA TURKMENISTANU

    Siedziba: Langobardenalle 14, 14052 Berlin
    Telefon: + 49 30 301 024 52
    Fax: + 49 30 301 024 53
    E-mail: info@botschaft-turkmenistan.de
    Godziny pracy:

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Toyly Amanmuhammeddovich
                                                                   Atayev

                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (14.01.2015)
     

    UGANDA
    National Day: October 9
    EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA

    Chancery: Axel Springer-Strasse 54 A, 10117 Berlin
    Telephone: + 49 30 2407556, 2060990
    Fax: + 49 30 2407557
    E-mail: ugembassy@yahoo.de
    Office hours:

    His Excellency Mr. Marcel Robert Tibaleka
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (10-01-2017)

     

    UGANDA
    Święto Narodowe: 9 października
    AMBASADA REPUBLIKI UGANDY

    Siedziba: Axel Springer-Strasse 54 A, 10117 Berlin
    Telefon: + 49 30 2407556, 2060990
    Fax: + 49 30 2407557
    E-mail: ugembassy@yahoo.de
    Godziny pracy:

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Marcel Robert Tibaleka
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (10-01-2017)

     

    UKRAINE
    National Day: August 24 - Independence Day
    EMBASSY OF UKRAINE

    Chancery: al. Jana Chrystiana Szucha 7, 00-580 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 629 34 46, 622 47 97
    Fax: (22) 629 81 03
    E-mail: emb_pl@mfa.gov.ua
    Web site: www.ukraine-emb.pl
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 08.30-13.00 and 14.30-18.00

    Consular Section
    Telephone: (22) 621 39 79,
    Fax: (22) 629 95 76

    E-mail: konsulat@ukraine-emb.pl
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 08.00-12.30 and 15.00-17.00


    Trade and Economic Office
    Telephone: (22) 622 47 97
    Fax: (22) 622 47 43
    E-mail: tem@ukraine-emb.pl

    His Excellency Mr. Andrii Deshchytsia
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (07.11.2014)
    Mrs. Iryna Deshchytsia

    Mr. Vasyl Zwarych
                    Counsellor Minister
    Mrs. Viktoriia Zwarych

    Mr. Volodymyr Bachynsky
                    Minister Counsellor
    Mrs. Hanna Bachynska

    Mr. Yurii Pavlov
                   
    Defence Attaché
    Mrs. Liudmyla Pavlova

    Mr. Mykola Yarmoliuk
                   
    Counsellor

    Mr. Dmytro Isachenko
                   
    Counsellor

    Mr. Oleksandr Zakharchenko
                    Counsellor
    Mrs. Svitlana Zakharchenko

    Mrs. Liliia Furtus 
                   
    First Secretary      

    Mrs. Olena Tsybukh
                   
    First Secretary
    Mr. Taras Tokarskyi

    Mr. Andriy Kucherenko
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Olena Kucherenko

    Mrs. Natalia Zhytariuk
                   
    First Secretary

    Mr. Sergiy Fedoriaka
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Rymma Fedoriaka

    Mr. Oleh Kazanischev
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Nataliia Kazanischeva

    Mrs. Svitlana Krysa
                   
    First Secretary
    Mr. Yurii Krysa

    Mr. Dmytro Horban
                    First Secretary
    Mrs. Oksana Horban

    Mr. Illia Kravtsov
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Olga Kravtsova

    Mr. Viacheslav Kolotov
                   
    Air and Naval Attaché
    Mrs. Antonina Kolotova

    Mr. Oleksii Nahorianskyi
                   
    Military Attaché
    Mrs. Olha Nahorianska

    Mrs. Irina Sukhovych
                    First Secretary
    Mr. Ihor Babitskyy

    Mr. Anatolii Khrystenko
                    Second Secretary

    Mrs. Natalia Maksymenko
                   
    Attaché (Wicekonsul)
    Mr. Liubomyr Kushnir

    Mrs. Tetiana Kilnitska
                    Second Secretary

    Mr. Vasyl Mikhailiuk
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Diana Mykhailiuk

    Mr. Viatalii Yatskiv
                   
    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Marianna Yatskiv

    Mr. Vasyl Yordan
                    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Olena Yordan

    Mr. Nazar Zin
                    Attaché
     

    UKRAINA
    Święto Narodowe: 24 sierpnia – Dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA UKRAINY

    Siedziba: al. Jana Chrystiana Szucha 7, 00-580 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 629 34 46, 622 47 97
    Fax: (22) 629 81 03
    E-mail: emb_pl@mfa.gov.ua
    Strona internetowa: www.ukraine-emb.pl
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 08.30-13.00 i 14.30-18.00

    Wydział Konsularny
    Telefon: (22) 621 39 79,
    Fax: (22) 629 95 76

    E-mail: konsulat@ukraine-emb.pl
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 08.00-12.30 (przyjęcie interesantów), and 15.00-17.00 (wydanie dokumentów)

    Biuro Ekonomiczno-Handlowe
    Telefon: (22) 622 47 97
    Fax: (22) 622 47 43
    E-mail: tem@ukraine-emb.pl

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Andrii Deshchytsia
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (07.11.2014)
    Pani Iryna Deshchytsia

    Pan Vasyl Zwarych
                    Radca Minister
    Pani Viktoriia Zwarych

    Pan Volodymyr Bachynsky
                   
    Radca Minister
    Pani Hanna Bachynska

    Pan Yurii Pavlov
                   
    Attaché Obrony
    Pani Liudmyla Pavlova

    Pan Mykola Yarmoliuk
                   
    Radca

    Pan Dmytro Isachenko
                   
    Radca

    Pan Oleksandr Zakharchenko
                    Radca
    Pani Svitlana Zakharchenko

    Pani Liliia Furtus
                   
    I Sekretarz             

    Pani Olena Tsybukh
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pan Taras Tokarskyi

    Pan Andriy Kucherenko
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Olena Kucherenko

    Pani Natalia Zhytariuk
                   
    I Sekretarz

    Pan Sergiy Fedoriaka
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Rymma Fedoriaka

    Pan Oleh Kazanischev
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Nataliia Kazanischeva

    Pani Svitlana Krysa
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pan Yurii Krysa

    Pan Dmytro Horban
                    I Sekretarz
    Pani Oksana Horban

    Pan Illia Kravtsov
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani        Olga Kravtsova    

    Pan Viacheslav Kolotov
                    A
    ttaché Lotniczy i Morski
    Pani Antonina Kolotova

    Pan Oleksii Nahorianskyi
                   
    Attaché Wojskowy
    Pani Olha Nahorianska

    Pani Irina Sukhovych
                    IISekretarz
    Pan Ihor Babitskyy

    Pan Anatolii Khrystenko
                    II Sekretarz

    Pani Natalia Maksymenko
                   
    Attaché (Wicekonsul)
    Pan Liubomyr Kushnir

    Pani Tetiana Kilnitska
                    II Sekretarz

    Pan Vasyl Mikhailiuk
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Diana Mykhailiuk

    Pan Viatalii Yatskiv
                   
    III Sekretarz
    Pani Marianna Yatskiv

    Pan Vasyl Yordan
                    III Sekretarz
    Pani Olena Yordan

    Pan Nazar Zin
                   
    Attaché
     

    STATE OF THE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
    National Day: December 2
    EMBASSY
    OF THE UNITED ARAB EMIRATES

    Chancery: 00-120 Warszawa, ul. Złota 59
    Skylight building, floor 19
    Telephone: (22) 222 20 20
    Fax: (22) 222 20 40
    Web site: www.uae-embassy.ae/embassies/pl
    E-mail: warsawemb@mofaic.gov.ae
    Office hours:
    Ambassador’s Office:
    Telephone: (22) 222 20 50
    E-mail: secretary.warsaw@mofaic.gov.ae
    Consular Section
    E-mail: consular.warsaw@mofaic.gov.ae

    His Excellency Mr. Yousif Eisa Bin Hassan AlSabri
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (23.06.2015)
    Mrs. Mariam Ahmed Hassan

    Mr. Ahmed Abdalla Mohamed Ali Burehaima
                   
    Second Secretary
                    (Consular Affairs)
    Mrs. Halima Rashid Hamad Abdulla Alowais

     

    ZJEDNOCZONE EMIRATY ARABSKIE
    Święto Narodowe: 2 grudnia
    AMBASADA PAŃSTWA ZJEDNOCZONYCH EMIRATÓW ARABSKICH

    Siedziba: 00-120 Warszawa, ul. Złota 59
    Skylight building, floor 19
    Telefon: (22) 222 20 20
    Fax: (22) 222 20 40
    Strona internetowa: www.uae-embassy.ae/embassies/pl
    E-mail: warsawemb@mofaic.gov.ae
    Godziny pracy:
    Biuro Ambasadora:
    Telefon: (22) 222 20 50
    E-mail: secretary.warsaw@mofaic.gov.ae
    Wydział Konsularny
    E-mail: consular.warsaw@mofaic.gov.ae

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Yousif Eisa Bin Hassan AlSabri
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (23.06.2015)
    Pani Mariam Ahmed Hassan

    Pan Ahmed Abdalla Mohamed Ali Burehaima
                   
    II Sekretarz
                    (ds. konsularnych)
    Pani Halima Rashid Hamad Abdulla Alowais

     

    UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN
    AND NORTHERN IRELAND
    National Day: Official celebration of the Birthday of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
    EMBASSY OF THE UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND

    Chancery: ul. Kawalerii 12, 00-468 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 311 00 00
    Fax: (22) 311 03 11
    E-mail: info@britishembassy.pl
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 08.30-12.30 and 13.30-16.30
    Commercial Section, Consular and Visa Sections
    ul. Kawalerii 12, 00-468 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 311 03 13
    Fax: (22) 311 03 11
    Office hours:
    Monday-Friday 08.30-12.30 and 13.30-16.30 (Commercial Section)
    Monday-Friday 09.00-12.15 and 14.00-16.00 (Consular and Visa Sections)

    His Excellency Mr. Jonathan Knott
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (05-04-2016)
    Mrs. Angela Susan Knott

    Ms. Sarah Tiffin
                    First Counsellor
                    (Deputy Head of Mission)

    Mrs. Fiona Maccallum
                    Counsellor

    Mr. David Malcolm Wallace
                    First Secretary
    Ms. Ulrike Leonore Wolf

    Mr. Stephen Steele
                   
    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Barbara Anna Steele

    Mr. Christopher Colin Thompson
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Eva Thompson

    Mr. Sean Flaherty
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Clare Rutley

    Mr. Simon Blake
                    Defence Attaché
    Mrs. Yvonne Blake

    Ms. Clare Martin
                    Third Secretary

    Mr. Lukas Alan Palk
                   
    First Secretary
                    (Immigration Affairs)
    Mrs. Leanne Claire Palk

    Mr. Roland Boland
                   
    Third Secretary

    Mr. Andrew John Collins
                    Third Secretary

    Mr. Paul Healy
                    Third Secretary

    Mr. James Alan Horton
                    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Debbie Horton

    Mr. Mathew David Udall
                    Third Secretary

    Mr. David Magnus
                   
    Second Secretary

    Mr. Paul Leslie Shrubsole
                    Second Secretary

    Mr. Benedict Jones
                    Third Secretary

    Mr Michael James Davies
                   
    Third Secretary
    Mrs Heather Mary Davies

    Mr. Peter Thorpe
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Louise Thorpe

    Ms. Abigail Olivia Stone
                   
    Third Secretary

    Mr. Wendy Jane Osborn
                    Third Secretary

    Mr. Christopher Cottis
                   
    Third Secretary
    Ms. Carly Lesley Sparrey

    Ms. Ann Marie Winthrop
                   
    Attaché

     

    WIELKA BRYTANIA

    Święto Narodowe: uroczystość obchodów urodzin Królowej Elżbiety II
    AMBASADA ZJEDNOCZONEGO KRÓLESTWA WIELKIEJ BRYTANII I IRLANDII PÓŁNOCNEJ

    Siedziba: ul. Kawalerii 12, 00-468 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 311 00 00
    Fax: (22) 311 03 11
    E-mail: info@britishembassy.pl
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 08.30-12.30 i 13.30-16.30
    Wydziały: Ekonomiczny, Konsularny Wizowy
    ul. Kawalerii 12, 00-468 Warszawa

    Telefon: (22) 311 03 13
    Fax: (22) 311 03 11
    Godziny pracy:
    Poniedziałek-Piątek 08.30-12.30 i 13.30-16.30 (Wydział Ekonomiczny)
    Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-12.15 and 14.00-16.00 (Wydział Konsularny I Wizowy)

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Jonathan Knott
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (05-04-2016)
    Pani Angela Susan Knott

    Pani Sarah Tiffin
                    I Radca
                    (Zastępca Szefa Misji)

    Pani Fiona Maccallum
                    Radca

    Pan David Malcolm Wallace
                    I Sekretarz
    Pani Ulrike Leonore Wolf

    Pan Stephen Steele
                   
    II Sekretarz
    Pani Barbara Anna Steele

    Pan Christopher Colin Thompson
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Eva Thompson

    Pan Sean Flaherty
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Clare Rutley

    Pan Simon Blake
                    Attaché Obrony
    Pani Yvonne Blake

    Pani Clare Martin
                    III Sekretarz

    Pan Lukas Alan Palk
                   
    I Sekretarz
                    (ds. migracji)
    Pani Leanne Claire Palk

    Pan Roland Boland
                   
    III Sekretarz

    Pan Andrew John Collins
                    III Sekretarz

    Pan Paul Healy
                    III Sekretarz

    Pan James Alan Horton
                    III Sekretarz
    Pani Debbie Horton

    Pan Mathew David Udall
                    III Sekretarz

    Pan David Magnus
                   
    II Sekretarz

    Pan Paul Leslie Shrubsole
                    II Sekretarz

    Pan Benedict Jones
                    III Sekretarz

    Pan Michael James Davies
                   
    III Sekretarz
    Pani Heather Mary Davies

    Pan Peter Thorpe
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Louise Thorpe

    Pani Abigail Olivia Stone
                   
    III Sekretarz

    Pani Wendy Jane Osborn
                    III Sekretarz

    Pan Christopher Cottis
                   
    III Sekretarz
    Pani Carly Lesley Sparrey

    Pani Ann Marie Winthrop
                    Attaché
     

     

    UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
    National Day: July 4 - Independence Day
    EMBASSY OF THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

    Chancery: Al. Ujazdowskie 29/31, 00-540 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 504 20 00
    Fax: (22) 504 26 88
    Web site: http://poland.usembassy.gov     (English version)
    http://polish.poland.usembassy.gov/poland-pl (Polish version)
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 08.30-17.00
    Consular Section: ul. Piękna 12, 00-540 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 504 20 00
    Foreign Commercial Service: ul. Poznańska 2/4, 00-680 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 625 43 74
    E-mail: warsaw.office.box@mail.doc.gov

    His Excellency Mr. Paul Wayne Jones
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (07.10.2015)
    Mrs. Catherine C. Jones

    Mr. John C. Law
                   
    Minister-Counsellor
    Mrs. Joanne M. Law

    Mr. John L. Armstrong
                   
    Counsellor
                    Consul
    Mrs. Alina M. Armstrong

    Mr. Robert Batchelder
                   
    Counsellor
                    (Consular Affairs)
    Mrs. Karen Batchelder

    Mr. Patrick T. McNeil
                   
    First Secretary

    Mr. Timothy W. Dumas
                   
    Attaché
    Mrs. Micaela A. White

    Mr. James C. Crawford
                   
    Attaché
    Mrs. Darcy B. Crawford

    Mr. Charles R. Ranado
                   
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Tami R. Ranado

    Ms. Janine E. Gustafson
                   
    Counsellor

    Mr. Aaron D. Fishman
                    Counsellor
    Mrs. Marci D. Smith

    Ms. Martina C. Polt
                   
    Counsellor

    Mr. Justin L. Kolenbrander
                    Attaché
    Mrs. Angela J. Kolenbrander

    Mrs. Alison Elizabeth Dilworth
                   
    First Secretary

    Mr. John A. Downey
                   
    Defence Attaché
    Mrs. Ji Won Shin

    Mr. Colonel Raymond P. Wojcik
                    Army Attaché

    Mr. Thomas P. Wypyski
                    Navy Attaché
    Mrs. Sheri A. Brienza-Wypyski

    Ms. Melissa S. Williams
                    Attaché

    Mr. Russell Nicely
                   
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Brenda Nicely

    Mr. Tod E. Duran
                    First Secretary
    Mrs. Linh Trang T. Huynh

    Mr. Kenneth Wetzel
                    First Secretary
    Mrs. Gael E. Reilly

    Mr. Daniel O. Hastings
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Maya G. Nazarian-Hastings

    Mr. Frank De Paris
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Karyn J. De Paris

    Mr. Charles Van Sickle
                   
    Attaché

    Mrs. Alice R. Chu
                    First Secretary

    Mr. Stephen E. Lynagh
                    First Secretary

    Mr. Andrew T. Dombrowski
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Audrey M. Ting

    Mr. Timothy C. Johnson
                   
    First Secretary

    Mr. Jeffrey G. Kallal
                   
    Attaché
    Mrs. Cheryl L. Kallal

    Mr. James D. Brown
                   
    Assistant Attaché
    Mrs. Carole A. Brown

    Mr. Jason R. Schumacher
                   
    Attaché
    Mrs. Puja Schumacher

    Mr. Jeremy Michael Gates
                   
    Assistant Attaché
    Mrs. Amy Lynn Gates

    Mr. Kenneth C. Duckworth
                    First Secretary

    Mrs. Caitlin Turnacioglu
                    First Secretary
    Mr. Sinan Turnacioglu

    Mr. Scott Whitmore
                   
    First Secretary
                    Consul
    Mrs. Hazira K. Whitmore

    Mr. John P. Slette
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Nikki M. Crevey

    Mr. Robert Christopher Townley
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Małgorzata Stanisława Townley

    Mr. James Michael Cichon
                   
    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Karen Deisseroth Cichon

    Mr. Adam N. Davis
                   
    First Secretary
    Mrs. Rachel C. Scepanski

    Ms. Dana C. Brown
                   
    First Secretary

    Mr. Steven Bremner
                    Second Secretary
                    Consul
    Mrs. Micah L. Bremner

    Mr. William D. Baker
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Susan Lea Baker

    Mr. Robert William Bunnell
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Margaret G. Bunnell

    Mr. Christopher R. Dilworth
                    Second Secretary

    Mr. Mark J. Bouchie
                    Attaché
    Mrs. Holly E. Bouchie

    Mrs. Courtney M. Hood
                   
    Second Secretary
    Mr. Ben A.A. Hood

    Mr. Joel  A. Dylhoff
                   
    Second Secretary-Consul
    Mrs. Candice L. Dylhoff

    Mr. Matthew Allen Chadwick
                    Attaché
    Mrs. Stephanie Chadwick

    Mr. Marion D. Robertson III
                    Attaché

    Mr. Brian T. Waite
                    Attaché
    Mrs. Anna Waite

    Mr. Michael A. Leon
                   
    Second Secretary

    Ms. Theresa A. Repede
                   
    Second Secretary
                    Vice Consul

    Mrs. Anna Golob
                   
    Second Secretary
    Mr. Mark E. Beane

    Mr. Jonathan R. Anderson
                   
    Second Secretary
                    Vice Consul
    Mrs. Nicole M.D. Anderson

    Ms. Alison L. Behling
                   
    Second Secretary
                    Consul

    Ms. Sonet A. Fernandez Frisbie
                   
    Second Secretary
                    Consul

    Mr. Scott E. Reese
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Kristy M. Reese

    Ms Diana Braun
                   
    Attaché
                    Vice-Consul

    Ms. Jennifer L. Garofalini
                   
    Second Secretary
                    Vice-Consul

    Mr. Paul Philip Anderson
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Vanessa S. Anderson

    Mr. Jarrod D. Lynn
                   
    Attaché

    Mr. Nicklaus R. Laverty
                    Second Secretary
                    Vice-Consul
    Mrs. Mikaela A. Laverty

    Mr. Won J. Yoon
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Minjung Kim

    Mrs. Kathleen M. Minor
                   
    Attaché
    Mr. Umur Tuncer

    Mr. Dante J. Miller
                   
    Attaché
    Mrs. Lindsey A. Davis

    Mr. Jason E. Sasala
                    Attaché

    Mr. Jeffrey J. Sillman
                    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Marla E. Sillman

    Mr. Jarin R. Thayn
                   
    Assistant Air Attaché
    Mrs. Sarah H. Thayn

    Ms. Christine S. Villani
                    Third Secretary

    Mr. John P. Longshore
                    Assistant Attaché

     

    STANY ZJEDNOCZONE
    Święto Narodowe: 4 lipca – Dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA STANÓW ZJEDNOCZONYCH AMERYKI

    Siedziba: Al. Ujazdowskie 29/31, 00-540 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 504 20 00
    Fax: (22) 504 26 88
    Strona internetowa: http://poland.usembassy.gov (wersja angielska)
    http://polish.poland.usembassy.gov/poland-pl (wersja polska)
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 08.30-17.00
    Wydział Konsularny: ul. Piękna 12, 00-540 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 504 20 00
    Wydział Handlowy: ul. Poznańska 2/4, 00-680 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 625 43 74
    E-mail: warsaw.office.box@mail.doc.gov

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Paul Wayne Jones
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (07.10.2015)
    Pani Catherine C. Jones

    Pan John C. Law
                   
    Radca Minister
    Pani Joanne M. Law

    Pan John L. Armstrong
                   
    Radca
                    Konsul
    Pani Alina M. Armstrong

    Pan Robert Batchelder
                   
    Radca
                    (ds. Konsularnych)
    Pani Karen Batchelder

    Pan Patrick T. McNeil
                   
    I Sekretarz

    Pan Timothy W. Dumas
                   
    Attaché
    Pani Micaela A. White

    Pan James C. Crawford
                   
    Attaché
    Pani Darcy B. Crawford

    Pan Charles R. Ranado
                   
    Radca
    Pani Tami R. Ranado

    Pani Janine E. Gustafson
                   
    Radca

    Pan Aaron d. Fishman
                   
    Radca
    Pani Marci D. Smith

    Pani Martina C. Polt
                   
    Radca

    Pan Justin L. Kolenbrander
                    Attaché
    Pani Angela J. Kolenbrander

    Pani Alison Elizabeth Dilworth
                   
    I Sekretarz

    Pan John A. Downey
                   
    Attaché Obrony
    Pani Ji Won Shin

    Pan Colonel Raymond P. Wojcik
                    Attaché Wojskowy

    Pan Thomas P. Wypyski
                    Navy Attaché
    Pani Sheri A. Brienza-Wypyski

    Pani Melissa S. Williams
                    Attaché

    Pan Russell Nicely
                    R
    adca
    Pani Brenda Nicely

    Pan Tod E. Duran
                    I Sekretarz
    Pani Linh Trang T. Huynh

    Pan Kenneth Wetzel
                    I Sekretarz
    Pani Gael E. Reilly

    Pan Daniel O. Hastings
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Maya G. Nazarian-Hastings

    Pan Frank De Paris
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Karyn J. De Paris

    Pan Charles Van Sickle
                   
    Attaché

    Pani Alice R. Chu
                   
    I Sekretarz

    Pan Stephen E. Lynagh
                   
    I Sekretarz

    Pan Andrew T. Dombrowski
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Audrey M. Ting

    Pan Timothy C. Johnson
                   
    I Sekretarz

    Pan Jeffrey G. Kallal
                   
    Attaché
    Pani Cheryl L. Kallal

    Pan James D. Brown
                   
    Zastępca Attaché
    Pani Carole A. Brown

    Pan Jason R. Schumacher
                   
    Attaché
    Pani Puja Schumacher

    Pan Jeremy Michael Gates
                   
    Zastępca Attaché
    Pani Amy Lynn Gates

    Pan Kenneth C. Duckworth
                    I Sekretarz

    Pani Caitlin Turnacioglu
                    I Sekretarz
    Pan Sinan Turnacioglu

    Pan Scott Whitmore
                    I Sekretarz
                    Konsul
    Pani Hazira K. Whitmore

    Pan John P. Slette
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Nikki M. Crevey

    Pan Robert Christopher Townley
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Małgorzata Stanisława Townley

    Pan James Michael Cichon
                   
    II Sekretarz
    Pani Karen Deisseroth Cichon

    Pan Adam N. Davis
                   
    I Sekretarz
    Pani Rachel C. Scepanski

    Pani Dana C. Brown
                    I Sekretarz

    Pan Steven Bremner
                    II Sekretarz
                    Konsul
    Pani. Micah L. Bremner

    Pan William D. Baker
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Susan Lea Baker

    Pan Robert William Bunnell
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Margaret G. Bunnell

    Pan Christopher R. Dilworth
                    II Sekretarz

    Pan Mark J. Bouchie
                    Attaché
    Pani Holly E. Bouchie

    Pani Courtney M. Hood
                   
    II Sekretarz
    Pan Ben A.A. Hood

    Pan Joel  A. Dylhoff
                   
    II Sekretarz-Konsul
    Pani Candice L. Dylhoff

    Pan Matthew Allen Chadwick
                    Attaché
    Pani Stephanie Chadwick

    Pan Marion D. Robertson III
                    Attaché

    Pan Brian T. Waite
                    Attaché
    Pani Anna Waite

    Pan Michael A. Leon
                    II Sekretarz

    Pani Theresa A. Repede
                    II Sekretarz
                    Wicekonsul

    Pani Anna Golob
                   
    II Sekretarz
    Pan Mark E. Beane

    Pan Jonathan R. Anderson
                   
    II Sekretarz
                    Wicekonsul
    Mrs. Nicole M.D. Anderson

    Pani Alison L. Behling
                   
    II Sekretarz
                    Konsul

    Pani Sonet A. Fernandez Frisbie
                   
    II Sekretarz
                    Konsul

    Pan Scott E. Reese
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Kristy M. Reese

    Pani Diana Braun
                   
    Attaché
                    Wicekonsul

    Pani Jennifer L. Garofalini
                   
    II Sekretarz
                    Wicekonsul

    Pan Paul Philip Anderson
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Vanessa S. Anderson

    Pan Jarrod D. Lynn
                    Attaché

    Pan Nicklaus R. Loverty
                    II Sekretarz
                    Wicekonsul
    Pani Mikaela A. Laverty

    Pan Won J. Yoon
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Minjung Kim

    Pani Kathleen M. Minor
                   
    Attaché
    Pan Umur Tuncer

    Pan Dante J. Miller
                   
    Attaché
    Pani Lindsey A. Davis

    Pan Jason E. Sasala
                    Attaché

    Pan Jeffrey J. Sillman
                    II Sekretarz
    Pani Marla E. Sillman

    Pan Jarin R. Thayn
                   
    Asystent Attaché Lotniczego
    Mrs. Sarah H. Thayn

    Pani Christine S. Villani
                    III Sekretarz

    Pan John P. Longshore

                    Asystent Attaché

     

    URUGUAY
    National Day: August 25 - Proclamation of Independence
    EMBASSY OF THE EASTERN REPUBLIC OF URUGUAY

    Chancery: ul. Rejtana 15 m. 12, 02-516 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 849 50 40, 849 15 90
    Fax: (22) 646 68 87
    E-mail: urupolonia@mrree.gub.uy
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-15.00

    His Excellency Pablo Ernesto Scheiner Correa
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (30.07.2014)
    Mrs. Martha Rodriguez Planke

    Mr. Carlos Quiroga Cremella
                   
    Counsellor

     

    URUGWAJ
    Święto Narodowe: 25 sierpnia – Święto Niepodległości
    AMBASADA   WSCHODNIEJ    REPUBLIKI   URUGWAJU

    Siedziba: ul. Rejtana 15 m. 12, 02-516 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 849 50 40, 849 15 90
    Fax: (22) 646 68 87
    E-mail: urupolonia@mrree.gub.uy
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-15.00

    Jego Ekscelencja Pablo Ernesto Scheiner Correa
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (30.07.2014)
    Pani Martha Rodriguez Planke

    Pan Carlos Quiroga Cremella
                   
    Radca

     

    UZBEKISTAN
    National Day: September 1 - Independence Day
    EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF UZBEKISTAN

    Chancery: ul. Kraski 21, 02-804 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 894 62 30
    Fax: (22) 894 62 31
    E-mail: uzembassy@gmail.com
    Web site: www.uzbekistan.pl
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.30-18.00
    Opening hours:   Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10.00-12.00

    Mr. Bakhrom Babaev
                    Counsellor
                    Chargé d’Affaires
    Mrs. Yulduz Babaeva

    Mr. Maruf Karimov
                    Attaché (Consular Affaires)
    Mrs. Gulnaz Karimova

     

    UZBEKISTAN
    Święto Narodowe: 1 września – Dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA REPUBLIKI UZBEKISTANU

    Siedziba: ul. Kraski 21, 02-804 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 894 62 30
    Fax: (22) 894 62 31
    E-mail: uzembassy@gmail.com
    Strona internetowa: www.uzbekistan.pl
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.30-18.00
    Przyjęcia interesantów: Poniedziałek, Środa, Piatek 10.00-12.00

    Pan Bakhrom Babaev
                    Radca
                    Chargé d’Affaires
    Pani Yulduz Babaeva

    Pan Maruf Karimov
                    Attaché (ds. konsularnych)
    Pani Gulnaz Karimova

     

    VENEZUELA
    National Day: July 5 - Independence  Day
    EMBASSY OF THE BOLIVARIAN REPUBLIC OF VENEZUELA

    Chancery: ul. Rejtana 15 m. 20-21, 02-516 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 646 18 46, 646 87 60
    Fax: (22) 646 87 61
    E-mail: embajada@venez.pl
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-15.00
    Consular Section
    Telephone: (22) 646 87 59
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.30-12.00

    His Excellency Mr. Luis Adolfo Gómez Urdaneta
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (08.01.2015)
    Mrs. Natalia Simon

    Mr. Dimas Jesús Alvarenga Guerra
                   
    First Secretary

    Ms. Lucibel Contreras Ochoa
                    First Secretary
     

    WENEZUELA
    Święto Narodowe: 5 lipca – Dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA BOLIWARIAŃSKIEJ REPUBLIKI WENEZUELI

    Siedziba: ul. Rejtana 15 m. 20-21, 02-516 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 646 18 46, 646 87 60
    Fax: (22) 646 87 61
    E-mail: embajada@venez.pl
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-15.00
    Wydział Konsularny
    Telefon: (22) 646 87 59
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.30-12.00

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Luis Adolfo Gómez Urdaneta
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (08.01.2015)
    Pani Natalia Simon

    Pan Dimas Jesús Alvarenga Guerra
                   
    I Sekretarz

    Pani Lucibel Contreras Ochoa
                    I Sekretarz
     

    VIETNAM
    National Day: September 2 - Proclamation of Independence
    EMBASSY OF THE SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF VIETNAM

    Chancery: ul. Resorowa 36, 02-956 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 651 60 98
    Fax: (22) 651 60 95
    E-mail: vnemb.pl@mofa.gov.vn
    Web site: www.vietnamembassy-poland.org
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 08.30-12.00 and 13.30-16.30
    Consular Section
    Telephone: (22) 651 60 98/ ext. 10
    Fax: (22) 651 60 95
    Office hours: Monday - Wednesday 09.00-12.00
    Commercial Section: ul. Łucka 20/87, 00-845 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 825 81 63, 825 12 11
    Fax: (22) 825 81 06
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 08.00-12.00 and 13.00-16.00

    His Excellency Mr. Vu Dang Dung
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (07-04-2017)
    Mrs. Vo Thi Hien

    Mr. Pham Truong Giang
                    Minister-Counsellor

    Mr. Ha Hoang Hai
                   
    First Secretary

    Mrs. Le Thi Thai Ha
                    First Secretary
    Mrs. Phan Anh Son

    Mr. Nguyen Cong Dien
                    First Secretary
    Mrs. Dang Thi Phuc

    Mr. Trinh Quan
                   
    Third Secretary
    Mrs. Hoang Thu Trang

    Mr. Hoang Van Hoan
                   
    Second Secretary
    Mrs. Le Thi Thanh Hang

    Mr. Tran An Phuong
                    Military Attaché

    Mr. Do Xuan Quy
                    Deputy Military Attaché
     

    WIETNAM
    Święto Narodowe: 2 września – Rocznica Proklamacji Niepodległości
    AMBASADA SOCJALISTYCZNEJ REPUBLIKI WIETNAMU

    Siedziba: ul. Resorowa 36, 02-956 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 651 60 98
    Fax: (22) 651 60 95
    E-mail: vnemb.pl@mofa.gov.vn
    Strona internetowa: www.vietnamembassy-poland.org
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 08.30-12.00 i 13.30-16.30
    Wydział Konsularny
    Telefon: (22) 651 60 98/ ext. 10
    Fax: (22) 651 60 95
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Środa 09.00-12.00
    Wydział Handlowy: ul. ul. Łucka 20/87, 00-845 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 825 81 63, 825 12 11
    Fax: (22) 825 81 06
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 08.00-12.00 i 13.00-16.00

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Vu Dang Dung
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (07-04-2017)
    Pani Vo Thi Hien

    Pan Pham Truong Giang
                    Radca Minister

    Pan Ha Hoang Hai
                   
    I Sekretarz

    Pani Le Thi Thai Ha
                    I Sekretarz
    Pan Phan Anh Son

    Pan Nguyen Cong Dien
                    I Sekretarz
    Pani Dang Thi Phuc

    Pan Trinh Quan
                   
    III Sekretarz
    Pani Hoang Thu Trang

    Pan Hoang Van Hoan
                   
    II Sekretarz
    Pani Le Thi Thanh Hang

    Pan Tran An Phuong
                    Attaché Wojskowy

    Pan Do Xuan Quy
                    Zastępca Attaché Wojskowego
     

    YEMEN
    National Day: May 22 - Day of Yemen Unity (1990)
    EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF YEMEN

    Chancery: ul. Królewicza Jakuba 54, 02-956 Warszawa
    Telephone: (22) 617 60 25-26
    Fax: (22) 617 60 22
    E-mail: office@embassy-of-yemen.pl
    Web site: www.embassy-of-yemen.pl
    Office hours: Monday-Friday 09.00-15.00

    Her Excellency            Mrs. Mervat Fadhle Hasson                                                                      Mojali
          Ambassador Extraordinary
          and Plenipotentiary (10-01-2017)

    Mr. Khaled Mohammed Mansoor Al-Kathiri
         
    Minister Plenipotentiary

    Mr. Khaldon Mohammed Saeed Abdulla
         
    Counsellor
    Mrs. Huda Abdulkhaleq Mohammed Mqtari

    Mr. Akram Mohammed Abdullah Al-Harazi
         
    Third Secretary
     

    JEMEN
    Święto Narodowe: 22 maja –Dzień Zjednoczenia
    AMBASADA REPUBLIKI JEMEŃSKIEJ

    Siedziba: ul. Królewicza Jakuba 54,
    02-956 Warszawa
    Telefon: (22) 617 60 25-26
    Fax: (22) 617 60 22
    E-mail: office@embassy-of-yemen.pl
    Strona internetowa: www.embassy-of-yemen.pl
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-15.00

    Jej Ekscelencja     Pani Mervat Fadhle Hasson                                                                                             Mojali
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (10-01-2017)

    Pan Khaled Mohammed Mansoor Al.-Kathiri
                   
    Minister Pełnomocny

    Pan Khaldon Mohammed Saeed Abdulla
                   
    Radca
    Pani Huda Abdulkhaleq Mohammed Mqtari

    Pan Akram Mohammed Abdullah Al-Harazi
                   
    III Sekretarz
     

    ZAMBIA
    National Day: October 24 -
    Independence Day
    EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZAMBIA

    Chancery: Axel-Springer Strasse 54 A, D-10117 Berlin
    Telephone: + 49 30 206 29 40
    Fax: + 49 30 206 29 419
    E-mail: BotschaftvonSambia@t-online.de
    Web site: www.sambia-botschaft.de
    Office hours:  Monday-Friday 09.00-13.00 and 14.00-16.00

    His Excellency Mr. Bwalya Stanley Kasonde Chiti
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary (12-02-2014)

    Mr. Henry E. Kapacha
                    Counsellor

    Mr. Chalwe Lombe
                   
    Counsellor

    Mr. Eliphas John Chinyonga
                    First Secretary
                    (Political Affairs)
    Mrs. Rabecca Chinyonga

    Mr. Peter Chanda
                    First Secretary
                    (Consular Affairs)
    Mrs. Adinas Daka Chanda

    Mrs. Grace M. Mwila
                    First Secretary
                    (Financial Affairs)

    Mrs. Winnie N. M. Chibesakunda
                    Second Secretary
                    (Trade and Commercial Affairs)
    Mr. Longa Chibesakunda

    Ms. Happy Ngambo Mbilishi
                    Third Secretary
     

    ZAMBIA
    Święto Narodowe: 24 października –
    Dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA REPUBLIKI ZAMBII

    Siedziba: Axel-Springer Strasse 54 A, D-10117 Berlin
    Telefon: + 49 30 206 29 40
    Fax: + 49 30 206 29 419
    E-mail: BotschaftvonSambia@t-online.de
    Strona internetowa: www.sambia-botschaft.de
    Godziny pracy: Poniedziałek-Piątek 09.00-13.00 i 14.00-16.00

    Jego Ekscelencja Pan Bwalya Stanley Kasonde Chiti
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    i Pełnomocny (12-02-2014)

    Pan Henry E. Kapacha
                    Radca

    Pan Chalwe Lombe
                   
    Radca

    Pan Eliphas John Chinyonga
                    I Sekretarz
                    (ds. politycznych)
    Pani Rabecca Chinyonga

    Pan Peter Chanda
                    I Sekretarz
                    (ds. konsularnych)
    Pani Adinas Daka Chanda

    Pani Grace M. Mwila
                    I Sekretarz
                    (ds. finansowych)

    Pani Winnie N. M. Chibesakunda
                    II Sekretarz
                    (ds. handlowych)
    Pani Longa Chibesakunda

    Pani Happy Ngambo Mbilishi
                    III Sekretarz
     

    ZIMBABWE
    National Day: April 18 -  Independence Day
    EMBASSY OF THE REPUBLIC OF ZIMBABWE

    Chancery: Kommandantenstrasse 80, P.O. Box 060210, 10052 Berlin
    Telephone: +49(0)30/206 22 63
    Fax: +49(0)30/204 550 62
    E-mail: zimberlin@botschaft-zimbabwe.de

    HExcellency
                    Ambassador Extraordinary
                    and Plenipotentiary

    ZIMBABWE
    Święto Narodowe: 18 kwietnia – Dzień Niepodległości
    AMBASADA REPUBLIKI ZIMBABWE

    Siedziba: Kommandantenstrasse 80, P.O. Box 060210, 10052 Berlin
    Telefon: +49(0)30/206 22 63
    Fax: +49(0)30/204 550 62
    E-mail: zimberlin@botschaft-zimbabwe.de

    J Ekscelencja
                    Ambasador Nadzwyczajny
                    I Pełnomocny

     

    Drukuj Print Share: